Above Photo Credit: KevinMyerPhotography.com
Curious how your favorite Frisco school fared last Friday? Need to know who’s up next? We’ve got you covered!
Frisco Heritage Coyotes (4-6, 3-4)
Week 1: L – 20-41 @ *Frisco Lone Star—The Ford Center at The Star
Week 2: L – 14- 49 @ Colleyville Heritage—Grapevine-Mustang Stadium
Week: 3: L – 52-66 VS Grapevine Mustangs—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 4: W – 65-57 VS Denison—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: W – 47-35 VS *Frisco Independence— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 7: L – 7-28 @ *Frisco Reedy—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 8: W – 21-14 *Frisco— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 9: W – 51-21 VS *Frisco Liberty—The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 10: L – 14-38 @ *Frisco Wakeland— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 11: L – 14-38 *Frisco Centennial—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Frisco Independence Knights (6-4, 3-4)
Week 1: L – 14-17 VS *Frisco Reedy—Toyota Stadium
Week 2: W– 58-19 VS Denton Braswell—Toyota Stadium
Week 3: W – 29-28 @ NW Eaton—NW ISD Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 4: W – 62-36 @ North Garland—H.B. Johnson Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: L – 35-47 VS *Frisco Heritage— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 7: W – 24-14 *Frisco— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 8: W – 38-27 @ *Frisco Liberty—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 9: L – 17-27 VS *Frisco Wakeland— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 10: W – 33-28 @ *Frisco Centennial— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 11: L – 13-41 VS Frisco Lone Star— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Frisco Reedy Lions (9-2), (6-1)
Week 1: W – 17-14 VS Frisco Independence—Toyota Stadium
Week 2: W – 31-24 VS Northwest Eaton—The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week: 3: W – 52-15 VS Denton Braswell—Denton High School, 7:00 PM
Week 4: W – 49-21 VS Princeton—The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: W – 35-28 VS Frisco Wakeland— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 7: W – 28-7 VS Frisco Heritage— Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 8: W – 52-34 VS Frisco Centennial—The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 9: W – 42-14 VS Frisco—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 10: L – 35-63 VS Frisco Lone Star—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 11: W – 47-14 VS Frisco Liberty— Frisco Memorial Stadium
5A D2 Region 2 Bi-District
L 34-37 VS Lake Dallas—The Ford Center at The Star
Frisco High Raccoons (0-10, 0-7)
Week 1: L — 21-31 @ Centennial High—Toyota Stadium
Week 2: L – 10-21 VS Denison—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 3: L – 14-17 @ Woodrow Wilson—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 4: L – 13-43 VS Texarkana Pleasant Grove—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: L – 0-28 VS Frisco Lone Star— Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 7: L – 14-24 @ Frisco Independence— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 8: L – 14-21 VS Frisco Heritage— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 9: L – 14-42 @ Frisco Reedy—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 10: L – 22-27 VS *Frisco Liberty—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 11: L – 28-62 @ *Frisco Wakeland— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Frisco Liberty Red Hawks (2-8, 1-6)
Week 1: L – 17-51 @ *Frisco Wakeland—Frisco Memorial Stadium
Week 2: L – 14-39 VS Sherman— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 3: L – 7-43 @ Prosper— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 4: W – 55-20 VS South Garland—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: L – 14-28 VS *Frisco Centennial—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 7: L – 0-52 @ *Frisco Lone Star— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 8: L – 27-38 VS *Frisco Independence—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 9: L – 21-51 @ *Frisco Heritage— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 10: W – 27-22 VS *Frisco—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 11: L – 14-47 @ *Frisco Reedy—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Frisco Centennial Titans (4-7, 4-3)
Week 1: W — 31-21 VS *Frisco High—Toyota Stadium
Week 2: L – 36-37 VS Lake Dallas—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week: 3: L – 28 – 34 VS McKinney North—The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 4: L – 16-35 @ Garland Lakeview Centennial—Homer B. Johnson Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: W – 28-14 VS *Frisco Liberty—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 7: W – 69-66 VS *Frisco Wakeland—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 8: L – 34-52 VS *Frisco Reedy— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 9: L – 0-56 @ *Frisco Lone Star—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 10: L – 28-33 VS *Frisco Independence— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 11: W – 55-48 @*Frisco Heritage—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
5A D1 Region 2 Bi-District
L – 14-56 @ McKinney North—John Clark Stadium
Frisco Wakeland Wolverines (7-4, 4-3)
Week 1: W – 51-17 VS *Frisco Liberty—Frisco Memorial Stadium,
Week 2: W – 38-14 VS Love Joy—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 3: W – 41-6 @ Richardson Pearce—Eagle-Mustang Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 4: W – 49-23 VS Woodrow Wilson—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: L – 28-35 VS *Frisco Reedy— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 7: L – 66-69 @ *Frisco Centennial—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 8: L – 14-45 VS *Frisco Lone Star—Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 9: W – 27-17 @ *Frisco Independence— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 10: W – 38-14 VS *Frisco Heritage— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 11: W – 62-28 @ *Frisco High— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
5A D1 Region 2 Bi-District
L – 14-38 @ Prosper—Allen Stadium
Frisco Lone Star Rangers (10-1, 7-0)
Week: 1: W – 41-20 VS *Frisco Heritage—The Ford Center at The Star
Week 2: W – 45-21 @ Mansfield Timberview—Vernon Newsom Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 3: W – 35-3 @ Lovejoy Leopards—Leopard Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 4: L – 28-21 Denton Ryan— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 5: Bye Week
Week 6: W – 28-0 VS *Frisco High—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 7: W – 52-0 VS *Frisco Liberty— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
Week 8: W – 45-14 VS *Frisco Wakeland— Toyota Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 9: W – 56-0 VS *Frisco Centennial— Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 10: W – 63-35 VS *Frisco Reedy—Frisco Memorial Stadium, 7:00 PM
Week 11: W – 41-13 @ *Frisco Independence— The Ford Center at The Star, 7:00 PM
5A D2 Region 2 Bi-District
W – 41-16 VS The Colony—The Ford Center at The Star
5A D2 Region 2 Area
VS Lovejoy Leopards—TBA
TAPPS Division II District I
Legacy Christian Academy Eagles (2-7, 0-4)
Week 1: L – 24-28 @ John Paul II Cardinals—JPII Stadium, 7:30 PM
Week 2: W – 54-0 Conrad Chargers—Comstock Stadium, 7:30 PM
Week 3: L – 16-20 VS Lindsay Knights—Comstock Stadium, 7:30 PM
Week 4: L – 16-22 @ Coll. Covenant Christian Cougars—Pennington Field 7:30 PM
Week 5: W – 35-28 VS Saint Dominic Savio Eagles—Westwood High School Stadium, 7:30 PM
Week 6: L – 10-53 @ FW Christian Cardinals*—Barrow Field, 7:30 PM
Week 7: L – 23-49 VS Grapevine Faith*—Comstock Field, 7:30 PM
Week 8: L – 27-42 @ FW SW Christian*—Eagle Stadium, 7:30 PM
Week 9: L – 19-48 VS Midland Christian*—Comstock Field, 7:30 PM
Week 10: W – 35-19 VS Carrollton Prince of Peace*—Comstock Field, 7:30 PM
*Denotes District Play